Haribo.Com - Info haribo.com

haribo.com receives about 6,674 unique visitors and 24,692 (3.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $100.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $44,420.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank haribo.com is ranked number 94,197 in the world and 0.00145% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hst, 07, Germany and links to network IP address 62.138.86.20.

About - haribo.com

Vor allem Qualität! Unser Versprechen für die einzigartige Süßigkeiten-Vielfalt aus Fruchtgummi, Lakritz & Co., mit der HARIBO seit Generationen Freude stiftet.
How did haribo.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is haribo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,674
Monthly Unique Visitors:
200,220
Daily Pageviews:
24,692 (3.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
94,197 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00145% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 51.6%59.7%6053
France 11.0%8.2%24700
United States 6.1%4.1%207320
Italy 3.7%3.8%46046
Spain 2.5%1.3%78590
United Kingdom 2.2%2.8%99461

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
haribo.com
85.95%60.15%2.2
onlineshop.haribo.com
20.20%36.15%5.7
promotion.haribo.com
4.08%3.10%2.4
OTHER
0%0.60%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush haribo.com
Domain:
  haribo.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,060
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is haribo.com?

Facebook:
  336
Google +:
  2,731
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much haribo.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$100.00
Monthly Revenue:
$3,000.00
Yearly Revenue:
$36,500.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 14,741$71.20
United States 1,012$11.61
France 2,025$9.52
United Kingdom 691$4.31
Italy 938$3.27
Spain 321$0.36

How much money do haribo.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$25.10
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$752.95
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,160.91
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,011
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
150,330
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,829,013
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 4,275$20.65
United States 182$2.09
France 223$1.05
United Kingdom 111$0.69
Italy 160$0.56
Spain 61$0.07

How much is haribo.com worth?

Website Value:
$44,420.12

Where is haribo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
62.138.86.20
ASN:
AS61157 
ISP:
PlusServer GmbH 
Server Location:
Hst
07
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 62.138.86.20

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does haribo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2244 ms) 24 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Food/Confectionery
Business and Economy/Industrial
Gastronomie et alimentation/Chocolat et confiserie
Nahrungs- und Genussmittel/Süßwaren

What sites are related to haribo.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 29 Apr 2015 09:38:25 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
Location: https://www.haribo.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 287
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Set-Cookie: rah5Rie1-%3Flv-har-de%3FHAR_http_haribo=EINFEAAK; Expires=Sat, 26-Apr-2025 09:38:25 GMT; Path=/
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 29 Apr 2015 09:38:26 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
Set-Cookie: fe_typo_user=8831c8dd8566850fc15f778b5f8228d1; path=/; httponly
Location: /deDE/startseite.html
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
Set-Cookie: rah5Rie1-%3Flv-har-de%3FHAR_https_haribo=EINFEAAK; Expires=Sat, 26-Apr-2025 09:38:25 GMT; Path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 29 Apr 2015 09:38:27 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
Set-Cookie: fe_typo_user=90efd061af1fb68ad50ff6bf03e08a40; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: last_locale=de-DE; expires=Tue, 28-Jul-2015 09:38:27 GMT; path=/; domain=.haribo.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: rah5Rie1-%3Flv-har-de%3FHAR_https_haribo=EGNFEAAK; Expires=Sat, 26-Apr-2025 09:38:27 GMT; Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 62.138.86.20 360
SOA 360
Mname dns1.pce.de
Rname hostmaster.pce.de
Serial Number 2015041512
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mailgw02.haribo.com 300
MX mailgw01.haribo.com 300
NS dns2.pce-net.de 360
NS dns1.pce.de 360

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 874 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
haribo.com widget